Welcome Package

225% up to $7,500
+ 250 FS

0× wagering on free spins
Bonus wagering
45×
Max bet
$7.50
Daily withdrawal limit
$3,000
FS cashout cap
$75

Wild Fortune Casino Welcome Bonus for Australian Players

The Wild Fortune Casino welcome bonus combines a 225% match worth up to $7,500 with 250 bonus spins. The headline attraction is simple: the 250 spins come with 0x wagering, while the deposit-bonus part uses 45x wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet.

Wild Fortune Casino operates under a licence issued by the Tobique Gaming Commission in New Brunswick (licence No. 0000064) and a licence from Comoros, AOFA (licence ALSI-202509073-FI2).

What the Wild Fortune welcome bonus includes

Wild Fortune Casino presents its welcome offer as a multi-step, multi-deposit package for Australian players. Across the package, you can receive a 225% bonus of up to $7,500, plus 250 bonus spins. The bonus amount and the spin part sit under different rules, so it helps to separate them before you start.

Offer partAmountWageringImportant limit
Deposit bonus225% up to $7,50045x bonus$7.50 maximum bet
Bonus spins250 spins0x wagering$75 maximum cashout

The 0x wagering applies to the 250 welcome-package spins. Any winnings from that part have a maximum cashout of $75. The 45x requirement applies to the deposit-bonus amount, not simply to your original deposit.

The two parts work differently

The welcome package is not one single balance with one rule. The 250 spins have 0x wagering and a $75 cashout cap. The 225% deposit bonus has 45x wagering and a $7.50 maximum bet during bonus play.

How the 225% deposit bonus is worked out

The deposit-bonus side adds 225% to qualifying deposits across the package, up to the $7,500 maximum. Because it is a multi-deposit offer, the package is completed in steps rather than as one single bonus transaction. The exact value credited depends on the eligible deposit and the package step being used.

A simple wagering example

Suppose a $100 deposit produces a $225 bonus at the 225% rate. The 45x wagering calculation applies to the $225 bonus, giving $10,125 in required wagering. This is a worked example of the maths, not a promise that every $100 deposit forms part of the same package step.

The useful habit is to calculate the requirement from the bonus amount before accepting it. A larger percentage can look attractive, but the wagering figure grows with the bonus. Set a budget first and treat the offer as entertainment rather than a way to make money.

  • The deposit-bonus wagering requirement is 45x the bonus amount.
  • The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50 per game or spin.
  • The welcome package can reach a total bonus of $7,500.
  • The 250 spins included in the package use 0x wagering instead.

Which games contribute towards the 45x requirement

Not every game category contributes at the same rate to the deposit-bonus wagering. Pokies make the full contribution, while other categories count for a smaller share. That means the amount shown as completed can depend on what you play.

Game categoryContribution
Pokies100%
Video poker20%
Roulette10%
Table games10%
Craps and dice5%

For example, $100 played on pokies counts as $100 towards the wagering total. The same $100 played on roulette counts as $10, while $100 on craps or dice counts as $5. The game contribution and the $7.50 maximum bet should be considered together when choosing how to use the bonus.

Check the contribution before choosing a game

Pokies provide the full 100% contribution. Video poker, roulette, table games, craps and dice contribute less, so the 45x target may take longer with those categories.

Other deposit bonuses available after registration

The welcome package is not the only deposit-based promotion at Wild Fortune Casino. Other offers include a 125% bonus up to $4,500 with 50 extra spins, and a 100% bonus up to $3,000. Both deposit bonuses use 45x wagering on the bonus amount and a $7.50 maximum bet.

OfferWageringMaximum betMaximum cashout
125% up to $4,500 + 50 extra spins45x bonus$7.50$5,000
100% up to $3,00045x bonus$7.50$5,000
75 extra spins0x wagering$7.50$75
50 extra spins0x wagering$7.50$75

The 125% option and the 100% option use the same game contribution rates: 100% for pokies, 20% for video poker, 10% for roulette and table games, and 5% for craps and dice. The extra-spin offers have 0x wagering and a $75 maximum cashout.

Deposit bonuses are activated in the casino account. Before selecting one, compare the bonus percentage with its wagering requirement, maximum bet and cashout limit. Honestly, this is the part most people skip, and it is where the practical difference between promotions sits.

How to approach the welcome offer

Create your account

Register with your email address, create a password, select your preferred currency and complete the initial verification.

Choose Australian dollars

AUD is an accepted account and deposit currency, so Australian players can use dollars when setting up the account.

Review the package terms

Check the 225% maximum, the $7.50 bonus-play bet limit, the 45x wagering rule and the $75 cashout cap attached to the 250 welcome-package spins.

Activate the selected deposit offer

Deposit bonuses are activated in the casino account. Keep the selected offer in mind while you play, because the game contribution rates affect progress.

Track the wagering progress

Use the account balance or bonus display to follow the requirement. Keep individual bets at or below $7.50 while bonus play applies.

Registration is for players aged 18 or over, or the higher minimum legal gambling age that applies in the player’s jurisdiction. Wild Fortune enforces one account per person. Accounts connected through the same residential address, household, IP address or device are treated as duplicates.

Set your limit before you start

Bonus wagering can require substantial play. Decide how much you are comfortable spending before depositing, and remember that gambling involves real financial risk.

Withdrawals after using the welcome bonus

Before a withdrawal is processed, Wild Fortune requires KYC documents. A withdrawal request remains pending until all verification steps are complete. Bitcoin players must provide a valid passport or driver’s licence for age verification before playing with BTC; deposits and bets are blocked until that verification is completed.

TermLimit or timing
Minimum withdrawal€20
Processing timeUp to 3 business days
Daily AUD limit$3,000
Weekly AUD limit$7,500
Monthly AUD limit$30,000

There is no cap on total winnings. The withdrawal limits above are the AUD limits over each time period, while the €20 minimum is the stated minimum withdrawal amount. If Wild Fortune cannot reach you by phone or email within two weeks of a withdrawal request, the account is locked and the withdrawal is cancelled.

AUD deposits range from $15 to $6,000 per transaction. Payment methods include Visa, Mastercard, Skrill, Neteller, bank transfer, Google Pay, Revolut, MiFinity and cryptocurrency options such as Bitcoin, Ethereum, Litecoin, Dogecoin, Tether and Ripple.

Mobile access and account tools

The welcome package can be accessed on iOS and Android through the Wild Fortune mobile app. The app provides access to games, bonuses and achievements, while a responsive mobile-browser version is also available. A progressive web app can be added to the home screen through Safari on iOS or the browser menu on Android.

The account also includes session timers, reality checks and self-exclusion tools. These are practical ways to keep track of time or take a break. Live chat and email support operate 24 hours a day, seven days a week, with support available in English, French, German, Finnish and Norwegian.

Welcome Bonus FAQs

What is the Wild Fortune Casino welcome bonus?

It is a multi-step, multi-deposit package offering a 225% bonus up to $7,500 plus 250 bonus spins. The 250 spins have 0x wagering, while the deposit-bonus amount uses 45x wagering.

What is the maximum bonus-play bet?

The maximum bet during bonus play is $7.50 per game or spin.

How does the 45x wagering requirement work?

The 45x calculation applies to the deposit-bonus amount. For example, a $225 bonus creates a $10,125 wagering target before the deposit-bonus terms are completed.

Do the 250 welcome-package spins have wagering?

The 250 spins included in the welcome package have 0x wagering. Winnings from them have a maximum cashout of $75.

Which games count most towards bonus wagering?

Pokies contribute 100%. Video poker contributes 20%, roulette and table games contribute 10%, and craps and dice contribute 5%.

What documents are needed before I withdraw?

KYC documents must be submitted before withdrawals are processed. Bitcoin players also need a valid passport or driver’s licence for age verification before playing with BTC.

What is the AUD withdrawal limit?

The AUD withdrawal limits are $3,000 per day, $7,500 per week and $30,000 per month. The minimum withdrawal amount is €20, and processing takes up to three business days.